English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Wastewater Treatment; Chemistry)
specific respiratory factor [correct]
CONT: ... the specific respiratory factor of the sludge represents the sludge loading, and thus the level of efficiency.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux usées; Chimie)
coefficient respiratoire intrinsèque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le coefficient respiratoire intrinsèque des boues est représentatif de la charge massique et, par là-même, du rendement.