English (Personality Development)
conation [correct]
CONT: Specifically conation is our "performance guiding factor". Conation establishes the pace with which we perform a learning task as well as the autonomy we exercise when learning. Conation also consists of our skills of fluidity, dexterity, mobility, and coordination. Most interestingly, our conation determines the agility with which we manipulate and use our own personal devices or tools to learn.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
conation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bien qu'elles soient d'origine interne, nos attitudes se manifestent dans nos actions, de sorte que les autres peuvent en prendre conscience et les observer. Les attitudes relèvent donc davantage du domaine de la conation, laquelle concerne notre façon d'agir ou de nous comporter.
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad)
conación [correct, feminine noun]