English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
factor immobility
CONT: If the world could be divided into regions, within each of which there is factor mobility and between which there is factor immobility, then each of these regions should have a separate currency which fluctuates relative to all other currencies.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
facteur d'immobilité [proposal, masculine noun]