English (Ethics and Morals)
Kantian ethics [correct]
CONT: Kantian ethics is based upon the readings of the philosopher, Immanuel Kant. According to Kant, the concept of "motive" is the most important factor in determining what is ethical. More specifically, Kant argued that a moral action is one that is performed out of a "sense of duty".
French (Éthique et Morale)
éthique kantienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'éthique kantienne est une éthique de l'intention, ce qui signifie que c'est le motif de l'acte qui importe sur le plan moral et non les effets ou les conséquences dû à cet acte.