English (Communication (Public Relations))
industry standard methodology [correct]
CONT: We employ industry standard methodologies to factor out the duplicate persons reached by the different and overlapping audiences on a media schedule to yield total net persons reached.
French (Communications (Relations publiques))
méthodologie standard de l'industrie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous employons les méthodologies standards de l'industrie pour éliminer les personnes atteintes en double dans des auditoires différents qui se chevauchent dans un calendrier de médias pour obtenir le total net de personnes atteintes.