English (Communication (Public Relations))
industry-standard calculation [correct]
CONT: These tools, along with demographic breakdowns indicating how many people use each media vehicle, as well as computer software and our industry-standard calculations that take the underlying data and factor out the duplication among audiences of various media vehicles, allow us to determine the net(unduplicated) reach of a particular media schedule.
French (Communications (Relations publiques))
calcul conforme aux normes de l'industrie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces outils, les ventilations démographiques indiquant le nombre de personnes utilisant chaque média, les logiciels et nos calculs conformes aux normes de l'industrie, qui prennent les données sous-jacentes en éliminant la duplication de l'auditoire de divers médias, nous permettent de déterminer la portée nette (sans duplication) d'un calendrier médiatique particulier.