English (Scientific Research Methods; Operations Research and Management)
factorial design [correct]
DEF: A design for an experiment that allows the experimenter to find out the effect levels of each factor on levels of all the other factors.
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
plan factoriel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan [d'expériences] dans lequel toutes les combinaisons possibles des différents facteurs donnent lieu à des observations.
Spanish (Métodos de investigación científica; Investigación y gestión operacionales)
diseño factorial [correct, masculine noun]