English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
petroleum incentives payment [correct]
CONT: One notable factor that was not recession-related was the carry-forward of about $1 billion in Petroleum Incentives Payments from 1981-82 to 1982-83 that occurred as a result of the delay in parliamentary approval for the relevant enabling legislation.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
paiement d'encouragement du secteur pétrolier [correct, masculine noun]