English (Commercial Practice (Hotels))
hotel-management fee [correct]
CONT: Turning now to the tourist industry within a developing country, we see many ways in which tourist expenditures may be lost to the outside. They can be grouped as follows :... factor payments abroad(e. g., wage, profit, and interest repatriation, hotel-management fees).
French (Exploitation hôtelière)
droit de gestion hôtelière [correct, masculine noun]