English (Pricing Theory; Production (Economics))
factor pricing [correct]
OBS: It is pricing of factors of productions by supply and demand that is helping determine FOR WHOM. This same factor pricing also operates to solve the problem of HOW society is to produce.
French (Théorie des prix; Production (Économie))
formation des prix des facteurs