English (Production (Economics))
primary factor of production [correct]
OBS: [labor and land] are often called "primary factors of production", for the reason that neither land nor (these days) labor is regarded as a result of the economic process, but instead exists by virtue of physical and biological rather than economic factors.
French (Production (Économie))
facteur primaire de production; facteur de production primaire