English (Energy (Physics); Industrial Crops)
energy-from-biomass scheme [correct]
CONT: Natural fertility, or lack of it, is rarely likely to be a limiting factor as high productivity levels essential to energy-from-biomass schemes can only be sustained by artificial fertilisation.
French (Énergie (Physique); Culture des plantes industrielles)
schéma de production d'énergie à partir de la biomasse [masculine noun]