English (Golf)
Slope rating [correct]
DEF: ... the measurement of the difficulty of a course for bogey golfers relative to the course rating.
CONT: The Slope rating is a factor in the calculation of handicap index and is also used to determine the course handicap.
French (Golf)
évaluation Slope [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] mesure établissant la difficulté relative d'un parcours de golf pour les joueurs qui ne sont pas experts selon la difficulté du parcours pour les golfeurs experts.