English (Management Operations (General))
logical rating errors [correct]
OBS: Evaluation errors based on assumed trait interrelation-ships. For example, an employee with excellent knowledge of the job is also given an excellent rating for mental qualifications(common sense, memory, alertness), because the rater assumes that someone who is high on the first factor is also high on the second.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
erreurs de notation analogique