English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
Money [correct]
DEF: In the UCS, an element under the Responsibility factor, that measures responsibility in the work for the stewardship and comptrollership of financial resources. The responsibility falls into three areas : planning and controlling, acquiring funds, and spending funds. The element values these responsibilities according to the worker's latitude to take action and make decisions within the federal policies, guidelines, and regulations that govern the management of funds.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
Argent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans la NGC, élément relatif au facteur Responsabilité, qui mesure la responsabilité au travail relativement à l'intendance et au contrôle des ressources financières. Cette responsabilité est répartie entre trois secteurs de responsabilité : planification et contrôle, obtention de fonds et dépense de fonds. Cet élément évalue ces responsabilités selon la latitude dont dispose l'employée ou l'employé pour prendre des mesures et des décisions en fonction des politiques, des lignes directrices et des règlements fédéraux régissant la gestion des fonds.