English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
Leadership of Human Resources [correct]
DEF: In the UCS, an element under the Responsibility factor, that measures responsibility for leading people who are working to achieve the goals of the Public Service of Canada.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
Leadership des ressources humaines [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans la NGC, élément relatif au facteur Responsabilité, qui mesure la responsabilité d'exercer du leadership envers des personnes qui cherchent à atteindre les objectifs de la fonction publique du Canada.