English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
long-fibered kraft
CONT: Strength is usually not a limiting factor for fine paper grades, whereas good sheet formation and a well-filled surface are necessary attributes. As a consequence, sulfite, hardwood, and chemical sawdust pulps are preferred over long-fibered softwood kraft as papermaking furnish.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
pâte kraft de fibres longues [feminine noun]