English (Mathematics)
loadings of variables
CONT: Thurstone's methodology consisted of rotating explained factors in multivariate space to achieve the best loadings of variables on unique factors, rather than using an averaged factor(principle components).
French (Mathématiques)
saturation de variables [feminine noun]