English (Mathematics)
quotient space [correct]; identification space [correct]; decomposition space [correct]; factor space [correct]
DEF: Hyperspace of a decomposition.
French (Mathématiques)
espace quotient [correct, masculine noun]; espace vectoriel quotient [correct, masculine noun]