English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
regional emission factor [correct, standardized]
OBS: regional emission factor : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
coefficient d'émission régional [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: coefficient d'émission régional : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
factor de emisión regional [correct, masculine noun]