English (Organic Psychoses)
alcoholic psychosis [correct]; alcohol psychosis [correct]
DEF: A mental disorder in which excessive use of alcohol is the chief etiologic factor, such as delirium tremens and Korsakoff's psychosis.
French (Psychoses organiques)
psychose alcoolique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute psychose résultant de l'alcoolisme.
CONT: L'alcool est de plus en plus un grand pourvoyeur de malades mentaux. Le nombre de psychoses alcooliques a quintuplé ces dernières années.
Spanish (Psicosis orgánica)
psicosis alcohólica [correct, feminine noun]