English (Airport Runways and Areas)
secondary runway [correct]
CONT: It is not intended that the length of a secondary runway necessarily be sufficient for all aeroplanes which the primary runway is intended to serve, but only that it be adequate for those aeroplanes which require to use that secondary runway in addition to the other runway or runways in order to obtain a usability factor of at least 95 per cent.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
piste secondaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Ceci ne signifie pas que la longueur d'une piste secondaire doit être obligatoirement suffisante pour tous les avions auxquels est destinée la piste principale, mais seulement qu'elle devrait être suffisante pour les avions appelés à utiliser cette piste secondaire en plus de l'autre ou des autres pistes, de telle sorte que le coefficient d'utilisation soit au moins égal à 95%.