English (Engineering; Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
importance factor [correct]
OBS: importance factor means a factor in Sentence 4. 1. 4. 2.(5) applied to the factored loads other than dead load to take into account the consequences of collapse as related to the use and occupancy of the building.
French (Ingénierie; Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
coefficient de risque [masculine noun]
OBS: coefficient de risque: coefficient donné au paragraphe 4.1.4.2.5) qui affecte les diverses charges pondérées autres que la charge permanente afin de tenir compte des conséquences d'effondrement en fonction de l'usage du bâtiment.
Spanish (Ingeniería; Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción))
factor de importancia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coeficiente de mayoración de los valores de cálculo de las fuerzas del viento o sísmicas sobre un edificio según su elevado nivel de ocupación, contenido que puede ser peligroso, o aspecto que lo haga sensible a fenómenos atmosféricos y terrestres graves.