English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
industry-typical emission factor [correct, standardized]
OBS: industry-typical emission factor : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
coefficient d'émission typique de l'industrie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: coefficient d'émission typique de l'industrie : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.