English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
primary nuclear energy [correct]
CONT: In any event, here we follow the convention and use 10. 5 MJ/kWh for primary hydro energy... The factor is also used for primary nuclear energy....
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
énergie nucléaire primaire [feminine noun]