English (Bioengineering; Medical Instruments and Devices; Human Diseases; Blood)
factor V deficiency screening test [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Technique biologique; Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Maladies humaines; Sang)
dépistage des déficiences en facteur V [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.