English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
tapering factor [correct]
CONT: Look up the applicable tapering factor in the Table of Tapering Factors for the gross value of the transactions.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
coefficient de dégressivité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) chercher dans la «table des coefficients de dégressivité» le coefficient de dégressivité correspondant à la valeur brute des opérations; (...)