English (Epidemiology)
locally produced factor VIII [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
facteur VIII de production locale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.