English (Statistical Methods)
simple factorial design; single variable design
DEF: design that permits the experimenter to study in the same experiment the effects of either size or style of type on reading rate but not both.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
plan expérimental factoriel simple [correct, masculine noun]