English (Statistical Methods)
factorial research [correct]
CONT: More standardized factorial research is required in order to understand the relative weight of factors that influence emissions from manure storage and to refine estimation methodology.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
étude factorielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des études factorielles plus normalisées sont nécessaires pour comprendre le poids relatif des facteurs importants qui influent sur les émissions issues du stockage des fumiers et pour affiner les méthodes d’estimation des émissions.