English (Scientific Research Methods)
fractional factorial design [correct]
CONT: A listing of the different designs of experiment [includes] 1. Latinsquare, 2. factorial design, 3. fractional factorial design, 4. orthogonal arrays.
CONT: Each of the eight attributes is varied at two levels in an orthogonal fractional factorial design consisting of 16 profiles allowing each main effect and selected two way interactions to be investigated.
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique)
plan factoriel fractionné [proposal, masculine noun]