English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Personality Development)
Cattell' s factorial theory of personality [correct]
DEF: a system of personality based on the identification of personality traits and their measurement through factor analysis.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Développement de la personnalité)
théorie de l'analyse factorielle de la personnalité de Cattell