English (Biotechnology; Genetics; Animal Reproduction; Animal Husbandry)
factorial mating design [correct]; factorial mating scheme [correct]; factorial breeding scheme [correct]; factorial design [correct]; factorial scheme [correct]
CONT: Under the assumptions of the ... factorial mating designs, various mating strategies have been studied for the use of full brothers from selected sibships ... and the use of in vitro embryo production ...
French (Biotechnologie; Génétique; Reproduction des animaux; Élevage des animaux)
plan d'accouplement factoriel [correct, masculine noun]; plan factoriel [correct, masculine noun]