English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
risk factoring [correct]
DEF: Determining and weighing those features of a plan or environment that contribute to its success or failure.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
factorisation du risque [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de déterminer et de pondérer les caractéristiques d'un projet ou d'un environnement qui contribuent à son succès ou à son échec.