English (Citizenship and Immigration)
applicant’s credibility [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: There is evidence that raises a serious issue of the applicant's credibility and is related to the factors set out in sections 96 and 97 of the Act.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
crédibilité du demandeur [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: L'existence d'éléments de preuve relatifs aux éléments mentionnés aux articles 96 et 97 de la Loi qui soulèvent une question importante en ce qui concerne la crédibilité du demandeur [...]
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.