English (Energy Transformation)
development of energy resources [correct]
CONT: In establishing policies for the development of energy resources, three main factors dictate alternatives : the availability of the resource, the availability of technology to recover and prepare these resources for market and their economic viability at foreseen market price levels.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
exploitation de ressources énergétiques [feminine noun]