English (Translation (General))
need for permanency [correct]
CONT: 3 All relevant factors shall be considered in determining the child's best interests, including...(e) the child's sense of continuity and need for permanency with the least possible disruption...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
nécessité d'établir une relation permanente [feminine noun]
CONT: 3 Tous les facteurs pertinents doivent être pris en compte pour déterminer l'intérêt supérieur de l'enfant, notamment les facteurs suivants [ ... ] e) le besoin de continuité pour l'enfant et la nécessité d'établir une relation permanente avec le moins d'interruption possible [ ... ]