English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Respiratory System)
micro-aspiration; microaspiration
CONT: Several factors can worsen CODP symptoms : gastro oesophagus reflux, this along with intermittent micro-aspiration should be considered as possible co-morbid factors and should be treated with anti-reflux measures, such as prokinetic agent or proton-pump inhibitor.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Appareil respiratoire)
microaspiration [feminine noun]; micro-aspiration [feminine noun, obsolete]