English (Energy Transformation; Hydraulic Turbines)
low pressure blade [correct]
CONT: ... [Among] factors influencing the design of geothermal turbines... [, one] is the permissible tip speed of the low pressure blades which, for metallurgical reasons..., must be limited to a moderate value....
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Turbines hydrauliques)
aube basse pression [feminine noun]