English (Fire Prevention; Fire Detection)
fire danger rating [correct]
DEF: The process of systematically evaluating and integrating the individual and combined factors influencing fire danger represented in the form of fire danger indexes.
French (Prévention des incendies; Détection des incendies)
évaluation du danger d'incendie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé systématique d'évaluation et d'intégration du ou des facteurs influençant le danger d'incendie.