English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
qualitative processing [correct]
CONT: The tutor must perform qualitative processing, that is, envision the factors that contribute to the production of rain and be able to identify steps within the evaporation/condensation cycle.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
traitement qualitatif [correct, masculine noun]