English (Economics)
Marshall’s short run [correct]
OBS: (...) that period of time in which the firm is stuck with certain fixed commitments, but in which some variable factors of production can be altered so as to produce more output along the various firm's supply curves(...)
French (Économique)
court terme de Marshall