English (Econometrics)
growth accounting
DEF: Decomposition of the observed rate of economic growth of a given country into components corresponding to factors of production responsible for growth.
OBS: growth accounting: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économétrie)
analyse causale de la croissance [feminine noun]
OBS: analyse causale de la croissance : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Econometría)
análisis del crecimiento [masculine noun]