English (Production (Economics))
distribution [correct]; functional distribution [correct, less frequent]
DEF: The apportionment of the total income of society among the factors of production.
OBS: As thus defined, distribution is one of the main topics customarily included in the study of economics. Among the subjects included under "distribution" are interest, profit, rent, and wages.
French (Production (Économie))
répartition [correct, feminine noun]; répartition fonctionnelle [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] dans les économies d'échange monétaire, la répartition est la ventilation du revenu national entre les divers facteurs qui ont contribué à sa création.
OBS: La répartition est entendue ici dans son sens fonctionnel, et porte sur les revenus attribués aux facteurs de production en rémunération de leur contribution aux processus de production.
Spanish (Producción (Economía))
distribución funcional [correct, feminine noun]