English (Mammals; Pig Raising)
wild boar-pig hybrid [correct]; WBPH [correct]
CONT: Hybrids between wild boars... and domestic pigs... are raised for meat production. The wild boar-pig hybrids(WBPHs) are similar to wild boars in appearance and more resistant to harmful environmental factors than pigs.
French (Mammifères; Élevage des porcs)
sanglichon [correct, masculine noun]; cochonglier [correct, masculine noun]; sanglochon [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
CONT: Les sangliers peuvent s'accoupler avec les porcs domestiques, ce qui crée une sous-espèce appelée sanglichon.