English (Production (Economics))
service activity [correct]
CONT: ... the factors which have traditionally distinguished service activity from the production of goods, and how innovations in technology and industrial organization are altering these orthodox distinctions.
French (Production (Économie))
activité de services [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) les facteurs qui ont traditionnellement permis de distinguer les activités de services de celles du secteur des biens, ainsi que la façon dont les innovations sur le plan de la technologie et de l'organisation industrielle ont modifié ces distinctions classiques.