English (Market Prices)
average total cost curve
CONT: The average total cost curve includes the full opportunity cost of capital. Indeed, the average total cost curve includes the opportunity cost of all factors of production used in the production process.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
courbe moyenne du coût total [feminine noun]