English (Econometrics; Statistics)
price propagation model [correct]
DEF: A model which shows the propagation of prices of factors of production throughout the economy.(Source : Mr. L. Bolduc, Input-Output Division, Statistics Canada).
CONT: To the National Input-Output model was added a price propagation model.
French (Économétrie; Statistique)
modèle de propagation des prix [masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par M. Rioux de la Division des entrées-sorties de Statistique Canada.