English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
soft winter wheat [correct]
OBS: Winter wheat is an integral part of agriculture in Ontario and plays an important role in soil conservation by providing winter cover and organic matter to soils.
OBS: soft wheats : wheats, which as a result of variety of breeding in combination with environmental factors during growth, have a white opaque endosperm generally considered more suitable for the production of cake and biscuit flours.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
blé tendre d'hiver [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La culture du blé tendre d'hiver [...] fournit une couverture hivernale de nos sols, limitant ainsi le lessivage des nitrates.
OBS: blés tendres : blés qui, par leurs caractères génétiques combinés avec certains facteurs d'environnement pendant leur croissance, ont un albumen blanc et opaque; on les considère généralement comme mieux appropriés à la production de farines à gâteaux et à biscuits.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
trigo suave de invierno [correct, masculine noun]