English (Production (Economics); Oil Production)
production economics [correct]
CONT: ... tertiary recovery methods... could increase these recovery factors substantially. For this reason : recovery technology and production economics must be analyzed in some detail.
French (Production (Économie); Production pétrolière)
aspect économique de l'activité de production [masculine noun]