English (Corporate Economics; Financial Accounting)
pure profit [correct]
OBS: If there is great inequality in the distribution of ownership of factors of production, then even under the most perfect competition(where pure profit is zero) there can still result a very much, possibly idle, minority of plutocrats surrounded by masses of lower-income people.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Comptabilité générale)
profit pur