English (Economics)
scarcity of factors of production [correct]
OBS: The person who has most clearly emphasized how commodity trade partially relieves the scarcity in all countries of the less abundant factors of production is the swedish economist and statesman Ohlin(...).
French (Économique)
pénurie des facteurs de production