English (Biochemistry; Biomass Energy; Organic Farming)
biogas system [correct]
OBS: Biogas technology is a complete system in itself with its set objectives(cost effective production of energy and soil nutrients), factors such as microbes, plant design, construction materials, climate, chemical and microbial characteristics of inputs, and the inter-relationships among these factors.
French (Biochimie; Énergie de la biomasse; Agriculture biologique)
système de biogaz [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avec la hausse constante des prix de l'énergie (électricité, pétrole, propane ) il est maintenant économiquement viable d'utiliser un système de biogaz pour réduire et voire même éliminer la facture énergétique des fermes et des industries agro-alimentaires.