English (Baby and Child Care; Education)
private nursery; child-minder
CONT: The alternative to the public day nurseries are care in private or factory nurseries and child minding. These are regulated under the nurseries and Child-Minders Regulations Act.
French (Soins du bébé et puériculture; Pédagogie)
crèche familiale [feminine noun]
CONT: Œuvre d'un système plus souple et moins onéreux de garde d'enfants [...] : Les crèches «familiales» dites «à domicile».