English (Investment)
brownfield investment [correct]
DEF: The purchase [or lease] of a previously constructed factory or other facility in order to use it for a new activity.
French (Investissements et placements)
investissement dans des installations existantes [correct, masculine noun]; extension de capacités existantes [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
inversión en instalaciones existentes [correct, feminine noun]