English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics; Offences and crimes)
troll farm [correct, noun]; troll factory [correct, noun]
DEF: An organization that employs people to make online posts that are deliberately offensive or cause angry discussion, in order to cause conflict or change public opinion.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique; Infractions et crimes)
usine à trolls [correct, feminine noun]; ferme à trolls [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une usine à trolls est un groupe de trolls rémunérés pour perturber ou fausser un débat en ligne.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Internet y telemática; Infracciones y crímenes)
granja de troles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: trol: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que "trol" (plural "troles"), con una sola ele en los dos casos, es un término coloquial correcto para denominar a un alborotador o polemista que, a través de mensajes en foros digitales, intenta molestar o provocar al resto de los participantes.