English (Installation and Maintenance (Electrical))
factory adjusted [correct, adjective, officially approved]; factory set [correct, adjective, officially approved]
OBS: factory adjusted; factory set : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Installation et maintenance (Électricité))
réglé en usine [correct, adjective, officially approved]
OBS: réglé en usine : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).