English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
whale factory ship [correct]
DEF: A large ship designed to take aboard and obtain oil and other products from whales.
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
navire-usine baleinier [correct, masculine noun]