English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
shipboard processing [correct]; at-sea processing [correct]
DEF: The preparation of seafood while at sea on a factory ship.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
transformation en mer [correct, feminine noun]; transformation à bord [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transformation de produits de la mer sur un navire-usine en mer.