English (Advertising Techniques; Advertising Agencies and Services)
aural advertising [correct]
CONT: The use of sound as an advertising medium was emphasized as supplementary to press publicity, and loudspeaker vans, cinemas, factory broadcasting systems, and postal transmission were among the means suggested for aural advertising.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Agences et services de publicité)
publicité sonore [correct, feminine noun]; publicité audio [correct, feminine noun]