English (Various Industries; Small Arms)
ammunition factory [correct]; ordnance factory [correct]
CONT: The ordnance factories form an integrated base for indigenous production of defence hardware and equipment, with the primary objective of self reliance in equipping the armed forces with state of the art battlefield equipments.
French (Industries diverses; Armes légères)
usine de munitions [correct, feminine noun]; fabrique de munitions [correct, feminine noun]; atelier de munitions [correct, masculine noun]; usine de fabrication de munitions [correct, feminine noun]