English (Food Industries; Commercial Fishing)
lobster processing plant [correct]; lobster factory [correct, Newfoundland and Labrador]; lobster plant
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Pêche commerciale)
usine de transformation du homard [correct, feminine noun]