English (Industrial Establishments; Layout of the Workplace)
high-bay factory building [correct]
CONT: Typical application [of infrared heaters] are high-bay factory buildings and semi-enclosed spaces such as patios, bus stations, race track seating, and marquees, for warming patrons at hotel entrances waiting for transportation.
French (Établissements industriels; Implantation des locaux de travail)
hall industriel [correct, masculine noun]; hall de fabrication [correct, masculine noun]; hall d'atelier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Halls industriels. (...) Les halls de montage ou de stockage (...) en industrie (...) lourde (...) comportent (...) un parapluie en charpente métallique sur fondations en béton et un dallage en béton.