English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
creamery butter [correct]
DEF: Butter produced in a factory or creamery from cream or milk gathered from many dairy farms, as contrasted with home-churned or farm-made butter.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
beurre de laiterie [correct, masculine noun]; beurre de fabrique [correct, masculine noun, Canada]