English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
foreign cullet [correct, standardized]
DEF: Cullet which is obtained from sources other than within the factory.
OBS: foreign cullet: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
calcin étranger [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; calcin externe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Calcin en provenance de l’exterieur de l’usine.
OBS: calcin étranger; calcin externe : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.