English (General Hardware; Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
utility truck
OBS: E. labor-saving--. For farm, garage, factory, warehouse, etc. Will lift and transport up to 300 lb. Tough frame of welded tubular steel. Fig. p. 149
French (Quincaillerie générale; Outillage agricole et horticole)
diable tous usages
OBS: E.-- en tube peint vert métallisé, avec brancard rabattable, pour le transport et la manutention de colis cylindrique, fûts, sacs, etc. Fig.p.180