English (Types of Industrial Operations; Agricultural Economics)
factory farming [correct]
OBS: factory farm : A term applied to a farm or type of farming which is usually operated on a large scale according to modern business efficiency standards, solely for monetary profit, as contrasted to a so-called family farm, or farming as a way of life.
OBS: factory farming : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle; Économie agricole)
agriculture industrielle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: agriculture industrielle : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Tipos de explotación industrial; Economía agrícola)
agricultura industrial [feminine noun]