English (Prefabrication; Pipes and Fittings)
prefabricated plumbing module [correct]
CONT: Another variant in buildings is the... prefabricated plumbing module... units such as wall panels are made at a factory and shipped to a site for erection. The plumbing... is systematized, and modules with appropriate matched connection points in panels and floor sections... can be connected quickly on site.
French (Préfabrication; Tuyauterie et raccords)
panneau de canalisations préfabriqué [correct, masculine noun]; panneau préfabriqué de tuyauterie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une tendance (...) vers le traditionnel amélioré: utilisation d'appareils sanitaires du commerce montés sur des panneaux de canalisations préfabriqués (...)