English (Labour Law; Health Law)
factory inspection [correct]
CONT: In order to promote rationalization of the inspection system, it is appropriate to simplify the context of the factory inspection for the factories having satisfactory quality control systems, like complying with the ISO 9000s.
French (Droit du travail; Droit de la santé)
inspection du travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un organisme spécifique, l'inspection du travail, vérifie que les dispositions relatives à la protection de la vie et de la santé sont respectées.
Spanish (Derecho laboral; Derecho de salud)
inspección de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Facultad de control y comprobación de que se cumple la normativa laboral, de seguridad social, emigración y de empleo.