English (Technical Textiles)
copperammonia rayon fiber [correct]
CONT: A rayon factory includes six E. C. I. groups a total output of 2, 300 cu. me./hour... designed for the recovery, at different stages of manufacture, of the copper and the ammonia contained in the spinning solution and wash waters, from the production of copperammonia rayon fibers.
French (Textiles techniques)
fil de rayonne cupro-ammoniacale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'usine Bemberg de Nobeoka comporte six postes Asahi d'un débit global de 2300 m/[cube] heure [...] dont le but est de récupérer, aux divers stades de la fabrication, le cuivre et l'ammoniaque contenus dans les eaux de filature et de lavage du fil de rayonne cupro-ammoniacale.