English (Market Prices)
deceptive pricing
DEF: Deceptive pricing includes practices such as falsely advertising "factory" or "wholesale" prices or a large price reduction from a phony high list price.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
pratique trompeuse en matière de prix [feminine noun]