English (Market Prices; Shipping and Delivery)
factory price; f. o. b. factory price
DEF: The price quoted for goods at the factory gate, usually including packaging, but not including shipping costs. It is the opposite of a delivered price.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Expédition et livraison)
prix à l'usine [masculine noun]; prix f. à b. usine [masculine noun]; prix du fabricant [masculine noun]; prix ex-usine [masculine noun]