English (National and International Economics; National Accounting)
capital stock [correct]; share capital [correct]; stock [correct]
CONT: All production uses capital goods : man-made aids to production such as hand tools, machines, and factory buildings. The economy's total quantity of capital goods is called the capital stock.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité nationale)
capital national [correct, masculine noun]; stock de capital national [correct, masculine noun]; stock de capital [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L']affaiblissement de l'effort d'investissement productif traduit l'adaptation du stock de capital à une croissance ralentie.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Contabilidad nacional)
capital nacional [masculine noun]