English (Aircraft Airframe)
fuselage shell [correct]
CONT: Centres for particular production activities were set up in each factory and special procedures were developed by the company for such work as the assembly of fuselage shells....
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
coque de fuselage [feminine noun]