English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing; Programming Languages)
factory programming [correct, standardized]
DEF: [The action of] entering ... data into a transponder as part of the manufacturing process, resulting in a read-only tag.
OBS: factory programming : term standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection; Langages de programmation)
programmation en usine [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du processus de fabrication qui consiste en l'entrée de données dans un transpondeur générant ainsi une étiquette à lecture seule.