English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Informatics; Life Cycle (Informatics))
switch setting [correct]
CONT: Situations that require changing switch settings include the following : using an uninterruptible power supply; resetting the Dump/Reset to its dump memory setting. The switches are set correctly at the factory for your system configuration. If your system requires a switch change, change only the switch setting for that condition. Otherwise keep the switches at their factory settings.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Informatique; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
paramètre interrupteur [proposal, masculine noun]