English (Informatics)
conversion factory [correct]
DEF: A physical/computing environment established to support the renovation and testing for conversion projects. Typically, it is set up as an assembly line factory scenario to support high levels of productivity, quality and consistency.
French (Informatique)
centre de conversion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cadre matériel/informatique constitué pour permettre la réalisation de projets de conversion (remise à neuf et essais). Généralement, le centre est aménagé comme une chaîne de montage, ce qui permet d'obtenir des niveaux élevés de productivité, de qualité et d'uniformité.