English (Modernization of Military Equipment; Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
factory test equipment [correct]; FTE [correct]
French (Modernisation du matériel militaire; Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
matériel d'essai en usine [masculine noun]