English (Personality Development)
case vignette [correct]
CONT: A two-tier model for work with high-risk families is presented. It combines multiple-family groups in the community with home-based family therapy for individual families. The ecostructural conceptual framework of the model is discussed and its application is illustrated by a case vignette.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
vignette d'étude de cas [feminine noun]; illustration de cas [feminine noun]; vignette de cas [feminine noun]; sommaire de cas [feminine noun]; résumé de cas [masculine noun]
OBS: Bref exposé de cas clinique illustrant le problème du patient en thérapie.
OBS: Vignette : Tout motif, inscription sur papier ou plastique à coller sur un support à des fins de décoration, d'information, etc.