English (Clinical Psychology; Educational Psychology)
resilience factor [correct]
CONT: Resilience factors increase the likelihood that children will resist or recover from exposure to adversities... Resilience factors operate in three dimensions : the individual, the family and the external environment.
French (Psychologie clinique; Psychologie scolaire)
facteur de résilience [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Facteur de protection. Facteur d'ordre personnel, familial, social ou environnemental qui diminue la probabilité d'apparition d'un problème d'adaptation. On parle de facteur de résilience lorsque le facteur de protection correspond à des caractéristiques de l'individu.