English (Sociology of the Family)
vulnerable family [correct]; family at risk [correct]
DEF: A family that is incapable of overcoming the challenges it faces to become resilient, and provide a safe, structured, and supportive/nurturing environment for their children.
French (Sociologie de la famille)
famille vulnérable [correct, feminine noun]; famille à risque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Famille incapable de faire face aux défis de la vie quotidienne et de fournir aux enfants un environnement sécuritaire, structuré et chaleureux.