English (Advertising Techniques; Advertising Agencies and Services)
advertising pressure [correct]
CONT: ... children are the focal point for intense advertising pressure seeking to influence billions of dollars in family spending. Advertisers are aware that children influence the purchase of not just kid's products, but everything in the household from cars to toothpaste.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Agences et services de publicité)
pression publicitaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le point de couverture brute correspond au nombre moyen de contacts publicitaires obtenus sur 100 individus de la cible visée. C'est un indicateur de pression publicitaire.