English (Citizenship and Immigration)
eligible class [correct]; admissible class
OBS: Immigrants are selected under three admissible classes-the family class, the refugees, and independent and other applicants who apply on their own initiative with or without the assistance of relatives in Canada. Source document is a pamphlet published by Citizenship and Immigration.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
catégorie de personnes admissibles [correct, feminine noun]