English (Paleontology)
Lytoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonoids of the family Lytoceratidae have] shells [that are] very evolute generally enlarging rapidly, having whorls in contact but normally overlapping only slightly or not at all; [the] surface [is] ornamented with various combinations of straight or crinkled growth lines, flares, constrictions, and, more rarely, plications. Sutures [are] highly complex, with mosslike detail but few major elements; lateral lobes [are] widely splayed and blunt or obliquely deflected at ends; [the] external lobe [is] short. [The] Aptychus [is] single-valved.(Anaptychus)(...) "Jur.-Cret. ", world-wide.
French (Paléontologie)
Lytoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Ammonites de la famille des lytoceratidae ont une] enroulement et une suture lytocératides.