English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Corporate Structure)
family corporation [correct]
DEF: A corporation, the stock of which is held by the members of one family.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Structures de l'entreprise)
société familiale [correct, feminine noun]; entreprise familiale constituée en société [correct, feminine noun]