English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Corporate Structure)
closely-held family corporation
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Structures de l'entreprise)
société par actions familiale à peu d'actionnaires [proposal, feminine noun]; société familiale à peu d'actionnaires [proposal, feminine noun]; société familiale fermée [feminine noun]