English (Honorary Distinctions)
The Musical Instrument Bank (Barwick Fund) [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canada Council Musical Instrument Bank was created in 1987 with a legacy of approximately $100, 000 from the Barwick family of Ottawa. The purpose of the Bank is to acquire exceptional instruments to be loaned to established or gifted young musicians to develop their professional careers as soloists of chamber musicians.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
La Banque d'instruments de musique (Fonds Barwick) [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: La Banque d'instruments de musique du Conseil des Arts du Canada a été créée en 1987 grâce à un legs d'environ 100 000 $ de la famille Barwick d'Ottawa en vue de l'acquisition d'instruments exceptionnels destinés à être prêtés à des musiciens établis ou à de jeunes musiciens de talent pour favoriser leur carrière professionnelle de soloistes ou de chambristes.