English (Honorary Distinctions)
Saidye Bronfman Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canada Council for the Arts. [The Saidye Bronfman Award] is Canada's foremost distinction for excellence in the fine crafts. Created in 1977 by the Bronfman family to honour their mother on her 80th birthday, the $20, 000 prize is awarded annually to an exceptional craftsperson.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix Saidye-Bronfman [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Conseil des Arts du Canada. [Le Prix Saidye-Bronfman] est la plus prestigieuse distinction du Canada pour excellence dans les métiers d'art. Créé en 1977 par les membres de la famille Bronfman pour honorer leur mère à l'occasion de son 80e anniversaire, ce prix est décerné annuellement à un artisan d'art exceptionnel.