English (Social Services and Social Work)
marriage counselling [correct]; marriage guidance [correct]; marital counseling [correct]; marital counselling [correct]
DEF: A field of family counseling concerned with problems of marital adjustment.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
consultation matrimoniale [correct, feminine noun]; consultation conjugale [correct, feminine noun]; orientation matrimoniale [feminine noun]; orientation conjugale [feminine noun]; conseils matrimoniaux [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: «Consultation matrimoniale» et «consultation conjugale» : Équivalents adoptés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux