English (Family Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
make on notice [correct]
OBS: Application made on notice.
OBS: Family Proceedings, Rule 70, Court of Queen's Bench Rules(Manitoba), 70. 32. 1(1).
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
présenter sur préavis
CONT: Requête présentée sur préavis.