English (Law of Evidence)
in support of a motion [correct]
CONT: Affidavit made in support of a motion.
OBS: Family Proceedings, Rule 70, Court of Queen's Bench Rules(Manitoba), 70. 21(2. 1).
French (Droit de la preuve)
à l'appui d'une motion
CONT: Affidavit fait à l'appui d'une motion.