English (Rules of Court)
affidavit of service of a petition [correct]
OBS: Family Proceedings, Rule 70, Court of Queen's Bench Rules(Manitoba), 70. 09(4).
French (Règles de procédure)
affidavit de signification d'une requête [masculine noun]