English (Law of Evidence)
attested by documentary evidence; evidenced by documentation [correct]
OBS: evidenced by documentation :Family Proceedings, Rule 70, Court of Queen's Bench Rules(Manitoba), s. 70. 16(3).
French (Droit de la preuve)
attesté par des documents; attesté au moyen de documents