English (Legal System; Family Law (common law); Private Law)
constructive common intention [correct]
CONT: "Unless it is possible to infer from the conduct of the spouses at the time of their concerted action in relation to acquisition or improvement of the family asset that they did form an actual common intention as to the legal consequences of their acts upon the proprietary rights in the asset the court must impute to them a constructive common intention which is that which in the court's opinion would have been formed by reasonable spouses. "
French (Théorie du droit; Droit de la famille (common law); Droit privé)
intention commune censée intervenue [correct, feminine noun]; intention commune implicite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: A moins qu’il soit possible de déduire de la conduite des conjoints au moment de leur action concertée relative à l’acquisition ou à l’amélioration du bien familial qu’ils ont effectivement manifesté une réelle intention commune quant aux conséquences juridiques de leurs actes sur les droits de propriété afférents au bien, la cour doit leur imputer une intention commune censée intervenue (constructive common intention), qui est celle que, de l’avis de la cour, des conjoints raisonnables auraient manifestée.