English (Rules of Court)
notice of application for a hearing [correct, Manitoba]
CONT: ... filing with the Court of Queen's Bench of Manitoba(Family Division) a notice of application for a hearing...
French (Règles de procédure)
avis de demande d'audience [masculine noun, Manitoba]
CONT: [...] en déposant devant la Cour du Banc de la Reine du Manitoba (Division de la famille) un avis de demande d'audience [...]