English (Penal Administration)
Living Skills [correct, plural]
DEF: A component of a highly structured training program. The program, to be implemented at all institutions, focuses on cognitive aspects, violence in the family unit, parent-child relationships, drugs and pre-release programs.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
Compétences psychosociales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Composante d'un programme de formation très structuré. Ce programme sera réalisé dans tous les établissements et portera notamment sur les aspects cognitifs, la violence au sein de la famille, les relations parents-enfants, les drogues et les programmes prélibératoires.
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria)
competencias psicosociales [feminine noun, plural]