English (Protection of Life; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
fatigue avoidance [correct]
CONT: The system, supervisor and employee share responsibility for fatigue avoidance.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
évitement de la fatigue [masculine noun]
PHR: stratégie d'évitement de la fatigue