English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium hexacyanoferrate(4-) [correct]; ammonium ferrocyanide [avoid, obsolete]
OBS: Trihydrate, yellow crystalline powder.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H16FeN10 or (NH4)4Fe(CN)6,3H2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hexacyanoferrate(4-) d'ammonium [correct, masculine noun]; ferrocyanure d'ammonium [avoid, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Composé chimique se présentant sous la forme de cristaux monocliniques jaunes, noircissant à l'air, utilisé pour faire des analyses.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H16FeN10 ou (NH4)4Fe(CN)6,3H2O