English (Soil Science)
ultramafic soil [correct]; ultrabasic soil [correct]
OBS: ultrabasic : extremely basic; very low in silica and rich in ferromagnesian minerals.
French (Science du sol)
sol ultrabasique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ultrabasic : à minéraux lourds et riche en silice.