English (Petrography)
zeolite facies rock [correct]
DEF: A very low-grade metamorphic rock characterized by zeolite minerals such as laumontite, alkali feldspars, quartz, clay minerals, and hydrous ferromagnesian phases.
OBS: zeolite facies rock: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
roche du faciès à zéolites [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: roche du faciès à zéolites : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.